Board of Directors

Officers

Beth Corum

Beth Corum

Chair

Capital City Bank

Jay Smith

Jay Smith

Chair-Elect

Ajax Building Company

Mark O'Bryant

Mark O’Bryant

Immediate Past Chair

Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare, Inc.

Andrew Gay

Andrew Gay

Treasurer

Grimsley & Company, CPA’s, PA

Sue Dick

Sue Dick

President/CEO

Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce

Executive Committee

Terrie Ard

Terrie Ard

Chair, Talent & Workforce Committee

Moore

Rob Clarke, Jr.

Rob Clarke, Jr.

Chair, Governance Committee

Ausley McMullen

Berneice Cox

Berneice Cox

Chair, World Class Schools

Bacall Group

Richard Darabi

Richard Darabi

Chair, Grow Business Committee

Moore Bass Consulting

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Chair, Business Advocacy Committee

Prime Meridian Bank

Sha'Ron James

Sha’Ron James

Chair-Elect, Leadership Tallahassee

Berger Singerman

Amanda Morrison

Amanda Morrison

Chair, Access Tallahassee

For the Table Hospitality

Bennett Napier

Bennett Napier

Chair, Membership Committee

Partners in Association Management

Board of Directors

Kathy Bell

Kathy Bell

Coloney Bell Engineering

*Blueprint 2000 Intergovernmental Agency Citizens Advisory Committee Member

Jeremy Cohen

Jeremy Cohen

Target Print & Mail

Mark Didier

Mark Didier

Tallahassee Orthopedic Clinic

Erin Ennis

Erin Ennis

Residential Elevators

Skip Foster

Skip Foster

Tallahassee Democrat/ Tallahassee Media Group

Ted Frazee

Ted Frazee

Redwire

George Cotton

Shawnta Friday-Stroud, Ph.D

Florida A&M University

Jason Ghazvini

Jason Ghazvini

Premier Fine Homes

Bart Gunter

Bart Gunter

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Insurance, A HUB International Company

Canita Gunter Peterson

Canita Gunter Peterson

Thomas Howell Ferguson P.A. CPAs

Nat Higdon

Nat Higdon

TC Federal Bank

Liz Hirst

Liz Hirst

Florida State University

Alan Keesee

Alan Keesee

Capital Regional Medical Center

Jake Kiker III

Jake Kiker III

Williams, Gautier, Gwynn, DeLoach & Kiker, P.A.

Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl Construction

Rodney Lewis

Rodney Lewis

Architects: Lewis + Whitlock, PA

Dr. Mark McNees

Dr. Mark McNees

RedEye Coffee

John McNeill

John McNeill

NAI TALCOR

Kimberly Moore

Kimberly Moore

Tallahassee Community College

Rochard Moricette

Rochard Moricette

Florida A&M University Student

Kelly O'Keefe

Kelly O’Keefe

Stearns Weaver Miller

Heidi Otway

Heidi Otway

SalterMitchell PR

Shawn Roberts

Shawn Roberts

Mad Dog Construction

Ron Sachs

Ron Sachs

Sachs Media Group

Trent Sawyer

Trent Sawyer

North Highland Company

Brian Sealey

Brian Sealey

Sealey Real Estate Solutions

Danny Shrine

Full Press Apparel

Shane Smith

Shane Smith

SynTech Systems

Mat Tharpe

Mat Tharpe

Tharpe Construction & Remodeling, LLC

*Leon County Advisory Committee Member for Quality Growth

Melissa VanSickle

Melissa VanSickle

Nelson Mullins Broad & Cassell