Board of Directors

Officers

 
Terrie Ard

Terrie Ard

Chair

Moore, Inc.

 
Rob Clarke, Jr.

Rob Clarke, Jr.

Chair-Elect, Business Advocacy

Ausley McMullen

 
Richard Darabi

Richard Darabi

Treasurer

Moore Bass Consulting, Inc.

OEV Magnetics Task Force Member

 
Sammie Dixon

Sammie Dixon

Immediate Past Chair

Prime Meridian Bank

 
Sue Dick

Sue Dick

President/CEO

Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce

 
Andrew Gay

Andrew Gay

Chair, Governance

Grimsley and Company CPAs

Executive Committee

 
Philip Browning

Philip Browning

Chair, Economic Competitiveness & Business Climate

North Florida Payroll Services

 
Sha'Ron James

Sha’Ron James

Chair, Community & Prosperity

Gunster Law Firm

 
Dan McGrew

Dan McGrew

Chair-Elect, Leadership Tallahassee

CareerSource Florida

 
Jason Hollister

Jason Hollister

Chair, Access Tallahassee

Indoor Environmental Management

 
Eddie Gonzalez Loumiet

Eddie Gonzalez Loumiet

Chair, Talent, Education & Workforce

Ruvos

 
Heidi Otway

Heidi Otway

Chair, World Class Schools

SalterMitchell PR

Board of Directors

 
Kathy Bell

Kathy Bell

JS Held

*Blueprint 2000 Intergovernmental Agency Citizens Advisory Committee Member

 
Berneice Cox

Berneice Cox

United Way of the Big Bend

 
Sara Dunlap

Sara Dunlap

Syntech Systems

 
Shawta Friday-Stroud

Shawnta Friday-Stroud, Ph.D

Florida A&M University

 
Allison Harrell

Allison Harrell

Thomas Howell Ferguson P.A. CPAs

 
Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl Construction

 
Marina Lickson

Marina Lickson

Jim Moran Institute for Global Entrepreneurship

 
Ana Melendez

Ana Melendez

A&E Wholesale

 
Chris Mills

Chris Mills

Truist

 
Kimberly Moore

Kimberly Moore

Tallahassee Community College

 
Kelly O'Keefe

Kelly O’Keefe

Stearns Weaver Miller

 
Stewart Proctor

Stewart Proctor

Ciminelli Real Estate Services of Florida

 
Shawn Roberts

Shawn Roberts

Mad Dog Construction

 

Danny Shrine

Full Press Apparel

 
Herbie Thiele

Herbie Thiele

Sachs Media

 
Daniel Wagnon

Daniel Wagnon

STRUCTURE Commercial Real Estate

 
Beth Corum

Beth Corum

Capital City Bank

 
Tom Deison

Tom Deison

Hancock Whitney

 
Ted Frazee

Ted Frazee

Redwire

*Midtown Stakeholders Committee Member

 
Jason Ghazvini

Jason Ghazvini

Premier Fine Homes

 
Nat Higdon

Nat Higdon

TC Federal

 
Marissa Langston

Marissa Langston

Florida State University

 
Kyndra Light

Kyndra Light

Precision Building & Renovating

 
John McNeill

John McNeill

NAI TALCOR

*Citizens North Monroe Corridor Task Force Member

 
Aaron Milner

Aaron Milner

Johnson + Milner, Inc.

 
Mark O'Bryant

Mark O’Bryant

Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare, Inc.

 
Ben Pautsch

Ben Pautsch

Lucky Goat Coffee

 
Dustin Rivest

Dustin Rivest

223 Agency

 
Ashley Rousseau

Ashley Rousseau

Florida Blue

 
Jay Smith

Jay Smith

Ajax Building Company

 
Cari Thro

Cari Thro

Tallahassee Democrat/ Tallahassee Media Group