Board of Directors

Officers

Reggie Bouthillier

Reggie Bouthillier

Chair Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.

Heidi Otway

Heidi Otway

Chair-Elect Salter>Mitchell

Kathy Bell

Kathy Bell

Immediate Past Chair Coloney Bell Engineering

Canita Gunter Peterson

Canita Gunter Peterson

Treasurer Thomas Howell Ferguson P.A. CPAs

Sue Dick

Sue Dick

President/CEO Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce

Executive Committee

Terrie Ard

Terrie Ard

Chair Chair, Member Engagement Committee Moore Communications Group

Dr. Elaine Bryant

Dr. Elaine Bryant

Chair, World Class Schools EW Bryant Associates

Andrew Gay

Andrew Gay

Chair, Access Tallahassee Grimsley and Company, CPA’s, PA

Rick Moore

Rick Moore

Chair, Business Advocacy Committee Moore Bass Consulting, Inc.

Mark O'Bryant

Mark O’Bryant

Chair, Grow Business Committee Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare, Inc.

Nan O'Kelley

Nan O’Kelley

Chair-Elect, Leadership Tallahassee Community Foundation of North Florida

Michael Roberts

Michael Roberts

Chair, Governance Committee Roberts Sand Co., LLLP

Board of Directors

Robert Clarke, Jr.

Robert Clarke, Jr.

Ausley McMullen

David Coburn

David Coburn

Florida State University

Jeremy Cohen

Jeremy Cohen

Target Print & Mail

George Cotton

George Cotton

Florida A&M University

Bernice Cox

Berneice Cox

Bacall Group

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Prime Meridian Bank

Tim Edmond

Tim Edmond

Edmond Group, LLC

Skip Foster

Skip Foster

Tallahassee Democrat/Tallahassee Media Group

Bart Gunter

Bart Gunter

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Insurance

Masoud Karimipour

Masoud Karimipour

Persica Design & Construction

Jake Kiker III

Jake Kiker III

Williams, Gautier, Gwynn, DeLoach & Sorenson

Rodney Lewis

Rodney Lewis

Architects: Lewis + Whitlock, PA

Dr. Mark McNees

Dr. Mark McNees

Element3 Church

Kimberly Moore

Kimberly Moore

Tallahassee Community College

Ed Murray

Ed Murray

NAI TALCOR

Bennett Napier

Bennett Napier

Partners in Association Management

Barbara Ray

Barbara Ray

North Highland Company

Mark Robinson

Mark Robinson

Capital Regional Medical Center

Katrina Rolle

Katrina Rolle

United Way of the Big Bend, Inc.

Vanessa Rowe

Vanessa Rowse

Mad Dog Construction

Ron Sachs

Ron Sachs

Sachs Media Group

Brian Sealey

Brian Sealey

Sealey Team – A Real Estate Company

Kimberly Smiley

Kimberly Smiley

Centennial Bank

Shane Smith

Shane Smith

Fuelmaster engineered by SynTech

Skip Smith

Skip Smith

Capital City Bank

Terry Steaple

Terry Steaple

Florida Blue

Mat Tharpe

Mat Tharpe

Tharpe Construction & Remodeling, LLC

Matt Thompson

Matt Thompson

Madison Social

Sam Varn

Sam Varn

Awards4U

Alan Weekley

Alan Weekley

Alan Weekley Homes