Board of Directors

Officers

Heidi Otway

Heidi Otway

Chair

SalterMitchell PR

Mark O'Bryant

Mark O’Bryant

Chair-Elect

Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare, Inc.

Reggie Bouthillier

Reggie Bouthillier

Immediate Past Chair

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.

Canita Gunter Peterson

Canita Gunter Peterson

Treasurer

Thomas Howell Ferguson P.A. CPAs

Sue Dick

Sue Dick

President/CEO

Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce

Executive Committee

Dr. Elaine Bryant

Dr. Elaine Bryant

Chair, World Class Schools

EW Bryant Associates

Rob Clarke, Jr.

Rob Clarke, Jr.

Chair, Governance Committee

Ausley McMullen

Jeremy Cohen

Jeremy Cohen

Chair, Communications and Engagement Committee

Target Print & Mail

Beth Corum

Beth Corum

Chair, Grow Business Committee

Capital City Bank

Lauren Helm

Lauren Helm

Chair, Access Tallahassee

Capital Health Plan

Jay Smith

Jay Smith

Chair, Business Advocacy Committee

Ajax Building Corporation

Kenneth Pratt

Kenneth Pratt

Chair-Elect, Leadership Tallahassee

Florida Bankers Association

Board of Directors

Kathy Bell

Kathy Bell

Coloney Bell Engineering

*Blueprint 2000 Intergovernmental Agency Citizens Advisory Committee Member

David Coburn

David Coburn

Florida State University

George Cotton

George Cotton

Florida A&M University

Bernice Cox

Berneice Cox

Bacall Group

*FSU Career Center 2017 Advisory Board Member

Claudia Davant

Claudia Davant

Adams Street Advocates

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Sammie Dixon, Jr.

Prime Meridian Bank

Tim Edmond

Tim Edmond

Edmond Group, LLC

Skip Foster

Skip Foster

Tallahassee Democrat/ Tallahassee Media Group

Andrew Gay

Andrew Gay

Grimsley & Company, CPA’s

Bart Gunter

Bart Gunter

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Insurance, A HUB International Company

Jake Kiker III

Jake Kiker III

Williams, Gautier, Gwynn, DeLoach & Kiker, P.A.

Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl

Bill Kimberl Construction

Rodney Lewis

Rodney Lewis

Architects: Lewis + Whitlock, PA

Emory Mayfield

Emory Mayfield

Hancock Bank

Dr. Mark McNees

Dr. Mark McNees

RedEye Coffee

Kimberly Moore

Kimberly Moore

Tallahassee Community College

Bennett Napier

Bennett Napier

Partners in Association Management

Barbara Ray

Barbara Ray

North Highland Company

Mark Robinson

Mark Robinson

Capital Regional Medical Center

Katrina Rolle

Katrina Rolle

United Way of the Big Bend, Inc.

Vanessa Rowse

Mad Dog Construction

Ron Sachs

Ron Sachs

Sachs Media Group

Brian Sealey

Brian Sealey

Sealey Team – A Real Estate Company

Kimberly Smiley

Kimberly Smiley

Centennial Bank

Shane Smith

Shane Smith

Fuelmaster engineered by SynTech

Mat Tharpe

Mat Tharpe

Tharpe Construction & Remodeling, LLC

*Leon County Advisory Committee Member for Quality Growth

Matt Thompson

Matt Thompson

Madison Social/For The Table Hospitality

Daniel Vermette

Florida Blue

Paul Watts

Paul Watts

Electronet

Alan Weekley

Alan Weekley

Alan Weekley Homes